Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login Miscellaneous MS Scrap Location: LE191...
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148145576
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/21/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/27882
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Auction for Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login
Miscellaneous MS Scrap
Location: LE191117-Rishikes...
Miscellaneous MS Scrap, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login
Miscellaneous MS Scrap
Location: LE191117-Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel-Pkg 2, L&T, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAY BADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, UTTARKHAND Dist.Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand - 249192 .
Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS 9424349618
Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR.
Lifting Period: 10 days, (Qty: 15 MT) SCRAP DRUM/ BARREL MS, Interested bidders are requested to upload the GST-TDS Certificate on or before 27.08.26 through MSTC login
SCRAP DRUM/ BARREL MS FROM WORKS/PRODUCTS 210 ltr cap
Loc.: LE191117-Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel-Pkg 2 L&T, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAY BADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand-249192
Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS 9424349618
Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS thro PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS A/c USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/21/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/27882[598865] Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::15:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::18:00:00 Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026 Upload Document Start Date : 22-08-2026 Upload Document Close Date : 27-08-2026 Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL Location : Uttarakhand-TF Street : C o KBHE project, M/s NHPC Ltd, Bharpoor, Devaprayag, City : Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301 Country : INDIA Telephone : 04465915403 Fax : Email : vignesh-murugan@lntecc.com Contact Person : VIGNESH M
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections