Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Metal Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112556374
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited/2/Amethi/24-25/46363[477806]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30675.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Scrap Material, mixed / damaged / unusable GI material, pipes, MS frames, broken chairs & Tables, fire small cylinder, medical bed, angles, iron rods/blocks, damaged part, strips etc., Approx. Weight.: 8100 Kg Approx.
Basis of Disposal: As per Lot As is where basis Cleaning and swipe basis
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited/2/Amethi/24-25/46363[477806]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 31-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Location : Amethi
Street : Korwa
City : Amethi - 227412
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 05368-255994
Fax : 05368-222182
Email : immser.korwa@hal-india.com
Contact Person : V Venkatesh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections