Auction for Miscellaneous Materials - Photographs Attache...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Materials - Photographs Attached (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal/2/Bhopal/24-25/50794[482401] | Ref ID: 113791243).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Materials - Photographs Attached (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113791243

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal/2/Bhopal/24-25/50794[482401]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Materials - Photographs Attached



For Inspection pls. Contact : Shri B.V. Subrahmanyam, SPS, Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal, Tel. No. 07552775716, Mob. No. 9926406343, E-mail: bvsubramaniam@iifm.ac.in; purchase@iifmbhopal.edu.in

All the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis, i.e., where they are stacked and NO COMPLAINT BASIS. Quantity shown is indicative only hence bidder is required to inspect the material to his satisfaction before participating.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal/2/Bhopal/24-25/50794[482401]
Opening Date & Time : 29-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal
Location : Bhopal
Street : Po Box 01, Nehru Nagar
City : Bhopal - 462003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07552775716
Fax :
Email : bvsubramaniam@iifm.ac.in
Contact Person : Mr. B.V. Subrahmanyam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections