Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap Iron Strips, Iron Wire Rope and Broken Ms Barrel (Quantity: 240 Mt)
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025
Deadline: 30 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113530660
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ONGC MSN IC MM/10/MEHSANA/24-25/50352[481946]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 375000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap ( Iron Strips, Iron wire rope and broken MS barrel etc.)
Qty :- 240 MT
Quarterly Installment :- 30 MT
Note :- 02 Years ( eight quarter) Rate Contract of 30 MT in each quarter with ground clearance.
Contact Person :-
Ayush Agarwal
Sr.M M Officer
Mob :-7434064549
PRE-BID EMD :- 3, 75, 000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ONGC MSN IC MM/10/MEHSANA/24-25/50352[481946]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC MSN IC MM
Location : MEHSANA
Street : ONGC Central Store, Palavasana
City : MEHSANA - 384003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7434064549
Fax : 02762262467
Email : Agarwal_Ayush2@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Ayush Agarwal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections