Auction for Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap Iron Strips, I...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap Iron Strips, Iron Wire Rope and Broken Ms Barrel (Quantity: 240 Mt) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/ONGC MSN IC MM/10/MEHSANA/24-25/50352[481946] | Ref ID: 113773121).. The notice was published on 27 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap Iron Strips, Iron Wire Rope and Broken Ms Barrel (Quantity: 240 Mt)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113773121

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ONGC MSN IC MM/10/MEHSANA/24-25/50352[481946]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Light Iron Scrap ( Iron Strips, Iron wire rope and broken MS barrel etc.)

Qty :- 240 MT
Quarterly Installment :- 30 MT

Note :- 02 Years ( eight quarter) Rate Contract of 30 MT in each quarter with ground clearance.

Contact Person :-
Ayush Agarwal
Sr.M M Officer
Mob :-7434064549
PRE-BID EMD :- 3, 75, 000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ONGC MSN IC MM/10/MEHSANA/24-25/50352[481946]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC MSN IC MM
Location : MEHSANA
Street : ONGC Central Store, Palavasana
City : MEHSANA - 384003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7434064549
Fax : 02762262467
Email : Agarwal_Ayush2@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Ayush Agarwal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections