Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS - UNSERVICEABLE ARTICLES FOR DISPOSAL, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS - UNSERVICEABLE ARTICLES FOR DISPOSAL 430 kg Detailed list as per annexure given in specia...
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139027989
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE KOZHIKODE CITY/1/KOZHIKODE CITY/26-27/2346[572642]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS - UNSERVICEABLE ARTICLES FOR DISPOSAL, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS - UNSERVICEABLE ARTICLES FOR DISPOSAL
430 kg
Detailed list as per annexure given in special terms and condition
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)., (Qty: 1 LOT) Waste Oil, Waste Oil
Detailed list as per annexure given in special terms and conditio
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)., (Qty: 600 LTR) SCRAP TYRES, Tubes -Various Sizes, FLAP, SCRAP TYRES, Tubes Various Sizes, FLAP
178 Nos.
Detailed list as per annexure given in special terms and conditio
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE KOZHIKODE CITY/1/KOZHIKODE CITY/26-27/2346[572642]
Opening Date & Time : 18-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-04-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DISTRICT POLICE OFFICE KOZHIKODE CITY
Location : KOZHIKODE CITY
Street : KOZHIKODE CITY
City : KOZHIKODE - 673001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04952722911
Fax : 04952722116
Email : cpokkd.pol@kerala.gov.in
Contact Person : ACP ADMINISTRATION
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections