Auction for Miscellaneous Items - as Per Description (Qua...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Items - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Govt BTC Kollam/1/Mammoodu/25-26/3562[500469] | Ref ID: 117509419).. The notice was published on 10 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Items - as Per Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117509419

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Govt BTC Kollam/1/Mammoodu/25-26/3562[500469]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Iron filings -14 Kg
2. MS Flat Scrap metal -184 Kg
3. Tube Frame- 12 Kg
4. GI pipe - 56Kg
5. Hacksaw blade -3 Kg
6. Chemical Empty bottle(Plastic) -9 Kg
7. Glass wares31 -Kg
8. Chemical Empty bottle glass -38 KgContact Person & Phone number : Principal, 9847174968
GST =18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Govt BTC Kollam/1/Mammoodu/25-26/3562[500469]
Opening Date & Time : 23-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Govt BTC Kollam
Location : Mammoodu
Street : Chandhanathope
City : Kollam - 691014
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0474713099
Fax :
Email : itdbtc@gmail.com
Contact Person : Principal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections