Auction for MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS ( ST...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS ( STARTER MOTOR, JACK LIFTING CORCODILE, MASALA GRINDER, AIRCRAFT TYRES AND OTHERS) DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT) BATTE... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/222abod/9/narangi/26-27/7307[577739] | Ref ID: 140731062).. The notice was published on 06 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS ( STARTER MOTOR, JACK LIFTING CORCODILE, MASALA GRINDER, AIRCRAFT TYRES AND OTHERS) DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT) BATTE...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140731062

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/222abod/9/narangi/26-27/7307[577739]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS, MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
( STARTER MOTOR, JACK LIFTING CORCODILE, MASALA GRINDER, AIRCRAFT TYRES AND OTHERS)
DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE, (Qty: 1 LOT) BATTERY, BTY OLD
QTY: 179NOS

BTY AIRCRAFT OLD
QTY: 21NOS

BTY MT
QTY: 18NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) UPS AND OTHERS, FAX MACHINE
QTY: 5NOS

REVERSE CAMERA VIDEO DISPLAY
QTY: 2NOS

SAMSUNG LED SCREEN 32EH4003
QTY: 1NOS

PHOTOCOPIER MACHINE
QTY: 11NOS

RISOGRAPH MACHINE
QTY: 1NOS

CAMERAS GROUND
QTY: 2NOS

COMPUTERS
QTY: 39NOS

PRINTER OLD
QTY: 11NOS

UPS OLD
QTY: 7NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) WASTE OIL AND OLD GREASE, WASTE OIL
WT: 4171LTR

GREASE OLD
WT: 1.9KGS, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/222abod/9/narangi/26-27/7307[577739]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 222abod
Location : narangi
Street : narangi cantt, satgaon, C/o. 99 APO
City : guwahati - 909222
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8668553680
Fax : 0361-2640238
Email : buycon5652.ia.as@gembuyer.in
Contact Person : Col AK Singh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections