Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Items, Miscellaneous Items
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs) - 691 Kg
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table)- 133.75 Kg
Iron Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Met...
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025
Deadline: 15 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123563814
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/4/Thiruvananthapuram/25-26/21389[518934]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Items, Miscellaneous Items
Plastic Items(Tray, Stool, Chairs) - 691 Kg
Wooden Items(Stool, Chair, Door, Table)- 133.75 Kg
Iron Items(Trollies, Almarah, Chair, Metal Rack)- 321 Kg
Glass Items(Notice board, Others) - 22 Kg
Details as per Annexure
Contact Person & Phone number: Smt. Padmapriya R, HRO, Trivandrum RMS, Trivandrum -01
Mob:9778277796, 7012833199, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO/4/Thiruvananthapuram/25-26/21389[518934]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR POSTMASTER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GPO
Location : Thiruvananthapuram
Street : Vadakkenada Fort PO
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2990872
Fax :
Email : ssrmtv.keralapost@gmail.com
Contact Person : Vishnu Ambareesh M.S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections