Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous items, Miscellaneous items ( as per annexure attached in Lot documents ) QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY TH...
Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132735376
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/SAINIK SCHOOL AMARAVATHINAGAR/1/UDUMALPET TALUKA/25-26/51951[550572]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous items, Miscellaneous items ( as per annexure attached in Lot documents )
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT) E WASTE, Tata Sky - 2 Nos
Modulator Canon - 3 Nos
Multi TV Receiver - 1 No
DVD Player - 03 Nos
Mic - 02 nos
VCD player - 01 No
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/SAINIK SCHOOL AMARAVATHINAGAR/1/UDUMALPET TALUKA/25-26/51951[550572]
Opening Date & Time : 08-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SAINIK SCHOOL AMARAVATHINAGAR
Location : UDUMALPET TALUKA
Street : AMARAVATHINAGAR
City : TIRUPPUR - 642102
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6383911207
Fax : 04252256296
Email : mailtosainik@gmail.com
Contact Person : LT COL DEEPU K
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections