Auction for Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Meta...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps, Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps



[Sealing Fan Motors, Compressors, Tyres, Tubes, Broken Glass Panes, Ca... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd/2/Aroor/25-26/17454[514875] | Ref ID: 121570559).. The notice was published on 26 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps, Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps

[Sealing Fan Motors, Compressors, Tyres, Tubes, Broken Glass Panes, Ca...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121570559

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd/2/Aroor/25-26/17454[514875]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps, Miscellaneous Items / Electrical Items / Metal Scraps

[Sealing Fan Motors, Compressors, Tyres, Tubes, Broken Glass Panes, Cans, Old papers and files, GI fittings etc.), Plastic (PVC) scrap (Buckets, Cans etc.), Aluminium Scraps (Machined Chip, Metal / Casting, Utensils etc.), Copper Scraps (Tubes / Strips, Wires / Cables Cut Pieces ), Moulded CI, Stainless Steel (Tube Cutting / Canteen Utensils), Brass Scraps (Machined Chip, Casting Block / Strips), Mild Steel (Machined Chip, Cutting Sheet / Angle/ Pipes, Paint Tins, Fan Leaf & Grills, Barrel)]

HSN Code: 8503

Location of Material: Inside Keltrons Scrap yard and in Fabrication shop, Machine Shop & above PNG shop [Keltron Controls Division, Aroor (near to Ernakulam), Alappuzha District, Kerala - 688 534]

Contact person for Inspection: HOD (Administration), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-waste, E-waste

(Boards, PCs, Panels, Motherboards, Monitors etc.)

HSN Code:8473

Location of Material: Inside Keltrons Scrap yard and in Fabrication shop, Machine Shop & above PNG shop [Keltron Controls Division, Aroor (near to Ernakulam), Alappuzha District, Kerala - 688 534]

Contact person for Inspection:HOD (Administration), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd/2/Aroor/25-26/17454[514875]
Opening Date & Time : 08-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-07-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd
Location : Aroor
Street : Keltron Controls Division, Aroor P.O.,
City : Alappuzha District - 688534
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9544319444
Fax : 04782872322
Email : keltronstsgpurchase@gmail.com
Contact Person : Rahul Vinod

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections