Auction for Miscellaneous Items, Cctv with Monitormonitor...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Items, Cctv with Monitormonitor, Refrigetor, Roundtable, Sofa( Doubleseater, Four Seater)Woodentable, Airconditioner(Window &Split), Wooden Receptiondesk, Water Filter, Centretabl... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/20/BBD Bag/25-26/22387[519959] | Ref ID: 123082436).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Items, Cctv with Monitormonitor, Refrigetor, Roundtable, Sofa( Doubleseater, Four Seater)Woodentable, Airconditioner(Window &Split), Wooden Receptiondesk, Water Filter, Centretabl...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123082436

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/20/BBD Bag/25-26/22387[519959]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Items, CCTV with monitormonitor, Refrigetor, Roundtable, Sofa( Doubleseater, Four seater)woodentable, Airconditioner(Window &split), wooden receptiondesk, water filter, centretable with steel framecoloured 12mmglass(top), IcecreamRefrigetor, Micro oven, steel rack, Glazedshowcase, Kitchen utencilsetc
Please see Annexure & photos for details
Location : SMPA (Syama Prasad MookerjeePort, Kolkata) at Ramkrishnapur Ferry Ghat, Howrah.
Dismantling & Delivery Time Period : 20 Days, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/20/BBD Bag/25-26/22387[519959]
Opening Date & Time : 13-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kolkata Port Trust
Location : BBD Bag
Street : 6, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324594126
Fax : 03324594126
Email : nbhutia@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri N. Bhutia- For MM (I/c)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections