Auction for Miscellaneous Items- As per Description, Unse...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Items- As per Description, Unserviceable Borewell drilling accessories including drill rods, Tripod unit, Mast, Drill Bits etc, Unserviceable Metal Scrap Items Cont... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/CENTRAL WORKSHOP AND STORES GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT/12/KUREEPUZHA WEST/25-26/58776[557574] | Ref ID: 134605207).. The notice was published on 29 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Items- As per Description, Unserviceable Borewell drilling accessories including drill rods, Tripod unit, Mast, Drill Bits etc, Unserviceable Metal Scrap Items Cont...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134605207

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/CENTRAL WORKSHOP AND STORES GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT/12/KUREEPUZHA WEST/25-26/58776[557574]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Items- As per Description, Unserviceable Borewell drilling accessories including drill rods, Tripod unit, Mast, Drill Bits etc, Unserviceable Metal Scrap Items

Contact person & Phone Number : District Officer, District Office, GWD, Kakkanad, Ernakulam -Phone No. 9037134561, 9496330631, 9539109455

GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).

The successful buyer has to make EMD/Balance payment/full material value to Seller A/c. Pre-Bid EMD paid in MSTC a/c shall be refunded if any, after adjusting MSTCs transaction fee. In case of short amount in Transaction Fee, buyer has to pay short amount to MSTC a/c., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/CENTRAL WORKSHOP AND STORES GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT/12/KUREEPUZHA WEST/25-26/58776[557574]
Opening Date & Time : 09-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL WORKSHOP AND STORES GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT
Location : KUREEPUZHA WEST
Street : KUREEPUZHA
City : KOLLAM - 691003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04742794418
Fax :
Email : aeewsgwd@gmail.com
Contact Person : ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections