Auction for Miscellaneous Iron Scrap As Per Lot Descripti...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Iron Scrap As Per Lot Description, Miscellaneous Iron Scrap (Consisting of structural steel, unusable pipe cut pieces, metal sheets, metal angles, empty paint drums, brok... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Indian Oil Corporation Limited/20/Near KPT Circle/25-26/57093[555839] | Ref ID: 133990897).. The notice was published on 20 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Iron Scrap As Per Lot Description, Miscellaneous Iron Scrap (Consisting of structural steel, unusable pipe cut pieces, metal sheets, metal angles, empty paint drums, brok...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133990897

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Indian Oil Corporation Limited/20/Near KPT Circle/25-26/57093[555839]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Iron Scrap As Per Lot Description, Miscellaneous Iron Scrap
(Consisting of structural steel, unusable pipe cut pieces, metal sheets, metal angles, empty paint drums, broken lube oil drum, damaged and unusable fittings, damaged GI sheets, corroded iron bars, steel plate cut pieces, steel drums etc.)

QTY :- 200 MT

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Pradeep kumar, OM
Mr. Jigneshkumar Chaudhari, O&ME
Contact No.: 9099914966/8160944072
Email id: pradeepk@indianoil.in / chaudharijs@indianoil.in, (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Indian Oil Corporation Limited/20/Near KPT Circle/25-26/57093[555839]
Opening Date & Time : 03-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Location : Near KPT Circle
Street : Vadinar
City : Jamnagar - 361010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9099914966
Fax :
Email : pradeepk@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Pradeep Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections