Auction for Miscellaneous including E-Waste Items, Miscel...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous including E-Waste Items, Miscellaneous including E-Waste Items Please see Annexure and photos for details LotLocation : In the premises of SMPA (Syama PrasadMookerjee... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Port Trust/29/BBD Bag/26-27/29587 | Ref ID: 148425623).. The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous including E-Waste Items, Miscellaneous including E-Waste Items Please see Annexure and photos for details LotLocation : In the premises of SMPA (Syama PrasadMookerjee...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 16 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 148425623

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections