Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Furniture Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025
Deadline: 13 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115420135
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Regional Telecom Centre (Eastern Region)/2/SALTLAKE SECTOR V/24-25/59062[491171]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Furniture items
(Iron table, wooden table, iron chair, wooden chair, steel Almirah, sofa set, Iron file cabinet, TV trolley etc)
Contact Person : Shri Vinod Kumar Nagwanshi,
Mobile : 9432000712 ; Email: adrtecer-kolkata@gov.in
Note: :
The GST has to be paid by recipient of supply under Reverse Charge Mechanism i.e., the recipient should have GST registration and GST has to be paid by him.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Regional Telecom Centre (Eastern Region)/2/SALTLAKE SECTOR V/24-25/59062[491171]
Opening Date & Time : 13-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Regional Telecom Centre (Eastern Region)
Location : SALTLAKE SECTOR V
Street : RTEC DOT, QA BHABAN, 1ST FLOOR, BLOCK EP AND GP
City : Kolkata - 700091
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9433315411
Fax :
Email : ddger.tec@gov.in
Contact Person : Vinod kumar Nagwanshi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections