Auction for Miscellaneous Equipments (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Equipments (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/ICMR-REGIONAL MEDIAL RESEARCH CENTER/3/BHUBANESWAR/24-25/53231[485052] | Ref ID: 114071896).. The notice was published on 01 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Equipments (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114071896

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/ICMR-REGIONAL MEDIAL RESEARCH CENTER/3/BHUBANESWAR/24-25/53231[485052]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

List of Equipments like Stadiometer, Incubator, Ph Meter, Refrigerator, Microscope, Oven etc as per the annexure


Contact person for the inspection - Mr. K C Dalai, Sr.Technician-III (Mobile-8249020993, 9861171215)
The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/ICMR-REGIONAL MEDIAL RESEARCH CENTER/3/BHUBANESWAR/24-25/53231[485052]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ICMR-REGIONAL MEDIAL RESEARCH CENTER
Location : BHUBANESWAR
Street : CHANDRASEKHAR PUR
City : BHUBANESWAR - 751023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9583931077
Fax : 91-6742301351
Email : shuvaprakash@gmail.com
Contact Person : Dr, Prakash Kumar Sahoo

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections