Auction for Miscellaneous Electronics Items (Quantity: 1 ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Electronics Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/IGNOU/6/Salt Lake/24-25/56403[488376] | Ref ID: 114806535).. The notice was published on 15 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Electronics Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114806535

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/IGNOU/6/Salt Lake/24-25/56403[488376]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Electronics Items
(Gyan vani Kolkata Studio & Transmitter Equipment)
Details of the Lot as per Annexure Below

LOCATION :R54/4 Baishnabghata-Patuli, Kolkata-700094
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/QUALITY/ WEIGHT OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/IGNOU/6/Salt Lake/24-25/56403[488376]
Opening Date & Time : 28-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IGNOU
Location : Salt Lake
Street : Bikash Bhavan, North Block, 4th Floor
City : Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-23592719
Fax :
Email : rckolkata@ignou.ac.in
Contact Person : Dr. Sujata Dutta Hazarika

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections