Auction for Miscellaneous Electrical/Instrument Scraps, M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Miscellaneous Electrical/Instrument Scraps, Miscellaneous Instrument/Electrical Scrap Consisting of Broken/Scrap Light Fittings, Junction Boxes, Pressure Gauges, Pressure Regulators, Switch... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/9/MUMBAI/25-26/5762[502764] | Ref ID: 118905102).. The notice was published on 09 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous Electrical/Instrument Scraps, Miscellaneous Instrument/Electrical Scrap Consisting of Broken/Scrap Light Fittings, Junction Boxes, Pressure Gauges, Pressure Regulators, Switch...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118905102

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/9/MUMBAI/25-26/5762[502764]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Electrical/Instrument Scraps, Miscellaneous Instrument/Electrical Scrap consisting of broken/scrap light fittings, junction boxes, pressure gauges, pressure regulators, switch boxes, capacitors, panels and others misc.instruments/electrical fittings and items with or without glasses and with minor ferrous attachments etc.on as is where is and as is what is basis as per annexure

Pre-bid EMD of ₹ 2, 40, 000/- [₹ Two Lakhs Forty Thousand Rupees Only]
Contact Person for Inspection/Delivery:
1] Mr. D. S. Suryawanshi, Engineer-Maintenance, Ph.: 022 2507 6253, E-mail: dssuryawanshi@hpcl.in
2] Mr. Rajesh S. Shende, DGM-Maintenance, Ph.: 022 2507 7912, E-mail: rajeshshende@hpcl.in

Delivery Period: 30 (Thirty) Calendar days from date of HPCL Release Order., (Qty: 20 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION/9/MUMBAI/25-26/5762[502764]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL - REFINERY DIVISION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : B.D.PATIL MARG, MAHUL,
City : Mumbai - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 022- 25076431
Fax : 25541054
Email : vaibhavsingh1@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Vaibhav Singh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections