Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for MISCELLANEOUS ELECTIRCAL ITEMS ON AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION, MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL ITEMS consisting of UNUSED STREE LIGHT FITTING HOUSING, SVL/MH BULB CAPS, TL/CFL BULB CAPS, TL STARTER, ...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142142148
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Greater Chennai Corporation/1/ELECTRICAL-Ripon Building/26-27/10653[581184]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MISCELLANEOUS ELECTIRCAL ITEMS ON AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION, MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL ITEMS consisting of UNUSED STREE LIGHT FITTING HOUSING, SVL/MH BULB CAPS, TL/CFL BULB CAPS, TL STARTER, SVL/HM CHOKE, TL ORDINARY/ ELECTONIC CHOKE, TIMER BOX, PILLAR BOX, ALUMINIUM LADDER, BRACKETS, EXHAUSE FANS, CEILING FAN HEAD/ BLADE, ETC.
OFFERE ON AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION BASIS and NO COMPLAINT BASIS
For inspection of materials contact: Mr K Sathish, AEE (Purhase), GCC-Electrical Division. Mobile No.9445190154
GST to paid on RCM BASIS. TCS 2% to be paid in addition to Bid Value.
Release order shall be issued by GCC upon submission of GST paid receipt by the buyer.
Transaction Fee, as mentioned in auction catalogue, need to be paid by the buyer to MSTC LIMITED in addition to bid value.
Bidders are requested to inspect the material before participating in the e-Auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Greater Chennai Corporation/1/ELECTRICAL-Ripon Building/26-27/10653[581184]
Opening Date & Time : 15-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Greater Chennai Corporation
Location : ELECTRICAL-Ripon Building
Street : GCC Electrical department 4th floor Amma maaligai
City : Chennai - 600003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04425619371
Fax :
Email : seelectrical.coc@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. M.Elangovan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections