Auction for MISCELLANEOUS E-WASTE, VISUALIZER, PROJECTOR ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MISCELLANEOUS E-WASTE, VISUALIZER, PROJECTOR & WRITING PAD, HCL DESKTOP COMPUTERs, WIPRO DESKTOP COMPUTERs, DESKTOP COMPUTERs Quantity: 1 LOT consisting of Visualizer Presenter and... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO1 SALT LAKE/2/SALT LAKE , SECTOR ONE/25-26/38704[536942] | Ref ID: 128424602).. The notice was published on 18 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for MISCELLANEOUS E-WASTE, VISUALIZER, PROJECTOR & WRITING PAD, HCL DESKTOP COMPUTERs, WIPRO DESKTOP COMPUTERs, DESKTOP COMPUTERs Quantity: 1 LOT consisting of Visualizer Presenter and...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128424602

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO1 SALT LAKE/2/SALT LAKE , SECTOR ONE/25-26/38704[536942]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MISCELLANEOUS E-WASTE, VISUALIZER, PROJECTOR & WRITING PAD, HCL DESKTOP COMPUTERs, WIPRO DESKTOP COMPUTERs, DESKTOP COMPUTERs
Quantity: 1 LOT consisting of Visualizer Presenter and Multimedia Projector ( 40 Total), Wireless Writing Pad - 17 Total, Desktop Computer System total -21
Contact Person: ARBIND KUMAR JHA, PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE, 8670911516, kv1saltlake@gmail.com : arbind001@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO1 SALT LAKE/2/SALT LAKE, SECTOR ONE/25-26/38704[536942]
Opening Date & Time : 07-11-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO1 SALT LAKE
Location : SALT LAKE, SECTOR ONE
Street : KV1 SALT LAKE, EB BLOCK, SALT LAKE
City : KOLKATA - 700064
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03323212767
Fax :
Email : kv1saltlake@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs. Sabiha Shahin

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections