Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, New Page 1 Miscellaneous E-waste Items at multiple locations as per the annexure uploaded under Lot Documents. Note-Location wise c...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138509378
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Directorate of Treasuries & Inspection, Odisha/1/BHUBANESWAR/26-27/1092[571287]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, New Page 1
Miscellaneous E-waste Items at multiple locations as per the annexure uploaded under Lot Documents.
Note-Location wise contact persons for inspection is mentioned in the attached annexure.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
The Lot is under E- waste items . Only CPCB /SPCB authorised recyclers holding valid authorization for management & handling of E-waste scrap shall be allowed to participate in this lot., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Directorate of Treasuries & Inspection, Odisha/1/BHUBANESWAR/26-27/1092[571287]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate of Treasuries & Inspection, Odisha
Location : BHUBANESWAR
Street : UNIT-3, KHARVELA NAGAR
City : BHUBANESWAR - 751001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9853926428
Fax : 0674-2390724
Email : sumanta.samantaray@odisha.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri Sumanta Samantaray
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections