Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous E-waste Items as per the annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents. Item Quantity (Approx.):2500 kg. The lot will be so...
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139186602
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FRESH WATER AQUACULTURE/1/KAUSALYAGANGA UTTARA CHAK/26-27/2548[572848]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous E-waste Items as per the annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
Item Quantity (Approx.):2500 kg.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact No. For Inspection : 9861345264
The Lot is under E- waste items . Only CPCB /SPCB authorised recyclers holding valid authorization for management & handling of E-waste scrap shall be allowed to participate in this lot., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous Scrap Items like Damaged Wooden/Plastic/, Iron Grill/ Mattress etc.as per Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
Item Quantity (Approx.):2500 kg.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact No. For Inspection : 9861345264, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous Scrap Items like Damaged Fans /Iron Frame /Aluminiums wire etc.as per Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
Item Quantity (Approx.):6000 kg.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.
Contact No. For Inspection : 9861345264, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous Scrap Items like Damaged Iron/Wooden/Plastic as per Annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
Item Quantity (Approx.):700 kg.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FRESH WATER AQUACULTURE/1/KAUSALYAGANGA UTTARA CHAK/26-27/2548[572848]
Opening Date & Time : 23-04-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF FRESHWATER AQUACULTURE
Location : KAUSALYAGANGA UTTARA CHAK
Street : NEAR UTTARA CHHAK NH 316
City : KAUSALYAGANGA - 751002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9861345264
Fax :
Email : storecifa@gmail.com
Contact Person : Lokanath Senapati
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections