Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous E-waste Items as per the annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents. The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-com...
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143738310
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/REVENUE & DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT/1/Bhubaneswar/26-27/16107[586785]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous E-Waste Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous E-waste Items as per the annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Contact Number For Inspection: Shri Nrusingh Prusty, 9937936175
The Lot is under E- waste items . Only CPCB /SPCB authorised recyclers holding valid authorization for management & handling of E-waste scrap shall be allowed to participate in this lot., (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Scrap Items as per Annexure, Miscellaneous Scrap Items as per the annexure uploaded in the Lot Documents.
The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.
Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Contact Number For Inspection: Shri Nrusingh Prusty, 9937936175, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/REVENUE & DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT/1/Bhubaneswar/26-27/16107[586785]
Opening Date & Time : 06-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : REVENUE & DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : REVENUE & D.M. DEPARTMENT, LOK SEVA BHAVAN
City : Bhubaneswar - 751001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7008907757
Fax :
Email : revsec.od@od.gov.in
Contact Person : Rashmirekha Mishra
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections