Auction for Misc.CS Material including pipe, fittings, st...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc.CS Material including pipe, fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc, Misc. CS Material including pipe, pipe fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc. Non-Haz... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Indian oil corporation Limited/64/Panipat Refinery/26-27/25909 | Ref ID: 147278201).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Misc.CS Material including pipe, fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc, Misc. CS Material including pipe, pipe fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc. Non-Haz...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147278201

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Indian oil corporation Limited/64/Panipat Refinery/26-27/25909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13599.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc.CS Material including pipe, fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc, Misc. CS Material including pipe, pipe fittings, structural material, valve, plates etc.

Non-Hazardous

(TCS: 2%; Tolerance :NIL), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Indian oil corporation Limited/64/Panipat Refinery/26-27/25909[596849]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian oil corporation Limited
Location : Panipat Refinery
Street : Central Stores, Panipat Refinery
City : Panipat - 132140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0180 - 2522395
Fax :
Email : KUMARAJAY8@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Mr. Ajay Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections