Auction for MISC STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP, MISC. STRUCTURAL...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MISC STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP, MISC. STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP LOCATION: Casting Yard CMRL PH02 C5 ECV-02, Survey No.260, Chokkanallur, Vayalanallur Main Road, Poonamallee Taluk, Tiruv... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED - CONSTRUCTION/81/CHENNAI/25-26/52294[550926] | Ref ID: 132735232).. The notice was published on 26 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for MISC STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP, MISC. STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP LOCATION: Casting Yard CMRL PH02 C5 ECV-02, Survey No.260, Chokkanallur, Vayalanallur Main Road, Poonamallee Taluk, Tiruv...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132735232

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED - CONSTRUCTION/81/CHENNAI/25-26/52294[550926]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MISC STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP, MISC. STRUCTURAL STEEL SCRAP

LOCATION: Casting Yard CMRL PH02 C5 ECV-02, Survey No.260, Chokkanallur, Vayalanallur Main Road, Poonamallee Taluk, Tiruvallur District, Tamil nadu-600074

Contact : PRAMOD KUMAR BAHALI 9970068135

Prebid EMD of Rs.14000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 10 MT) MS LIGHT STRIPS SCRAP, MS LIGHT STRIPS SCRAP

LOCATION: Casting Yard CMRL PH02 C5 ECV-02, Survey No.260, Chokkanallur, Vayalanallur Main Road, Poonamallee Taluk, Tiruvallur District, Tamil nadu-600074

Contact : PRAMOD KUMAR BAHALI 9970068135

Prebid EMD of Rs.2000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Lifting Period  15-20 days, (Qty: 2000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED - CONSTRUCTION/81/CHENNAI/25-26/52294[550926]
Opening Date & Time : 30-12-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-12-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED - CONSTRUCTION
Location : CHENNAI
Street : MOUNT POONAMALLEE ROAD, MANAPAKKAM,
City : CHENNAI - 600089
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0446172303118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections