Auction for Misc Scrap as Per List (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Scrap as Per List (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/GANDHI NAGAR/24-25/61977[494412] | Ref ID: 116008869).. The notice was published on 11 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Misc Scrap as Per List (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116008869

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/GANDHI NAGAR/24-25/61977[494412]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Scrap as per List

HSN CODE: 720410
Contact Person: Sri.M.RAVI PRAKASH BABU, Admn.Officer -8498849706
Wall mounted fan- 1
Big size street light frame- 4
Water dispensor- 2
Solar PCU micro system- 1
Wooden Table- 1
Iron table frame- 1
Tube light frames- 10
GI water pipes-7ft- 2
Wheel chair- 4
solar water heaters- 10
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/GANDHI NAGAR/24-25/61977[494412]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : GANDHI NAGAR
Street : JEEVAN VIDYA, ZONAL TRAINING CENTRE, GANDHI NAGAR
City : HYDERABAD - 500080
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8498849706
Fax :
Email : SCZ_ZTC@LICINDIA.COM
Contact Person : M RAVI PRAKASH BABU

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections