Auction for Misc plastic scrap, Misc plastic scrap (Paul ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc plastic scrap, Misc plastic scrap (Paul rings–PP Material, Demister pad–PP Material, Plastic/Teflon / Acrylic Sheet, Filters, HDPE pipes/cores and other broken plastic scrap, Broken h... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Indian synthetic rubber private limited/2/bal jattan/25-26/56647[555379] | Ref ID: 134697466).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Misc plastic scrap, Misc plastic scrap (Paul rings–PP Material, Demister pad–PP Material, Plastic/Teflon / Acrylic Sheet, Filters, HDPE pipes/cores and other broken plastic scrap, Broken h...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134697466

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Indian synthetic rubber private limited/2/bal jattan/25-26/56647[555379]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc plastic scrap, Misc plastic scrap (Paul rings–PP Material, Demister pad–PP Material, Plastic/Teflon / Acrylic Sheet, Filters, HDPE pipes/cores and other broken plastic scrap, Broken helmets, Polyester Straps, Broken plastic pellets)

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 20 MT) Paper and cardboard scrap, Old paper, cardboard scrap, cardboard/paper packing boxes)

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 10 MT) MS Heavy Scrap, MS Heavy Scrap (Angle, Channels, Girder/Beam/I-Section, Tubes/Pipes, old metal cable drums )

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 10 MT) Light MS scrap, Light MS scrap(MS wires, MS/GI strips, MS sheets, GI sheets, Cable Tray Scrap-MS/GI Coated, paint drums, pressed drums, drum covers, old nut-bolts-screws-nails, drum-bottle caps, broken/old tools)

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 40 MT) SS Scrap, SS Scrap (Plates, Pipes and fittings, machines parts, spare parts, old gauges, SS hoses

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 5 MT) Cable Scrap - Copper, Cable Scrap - Copper

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 5 MT) Cable Scrap - Aluminium, Cable Scrap - Aluminium

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty: 5 MT) Aluminium sheets scrap, Aluminium sheets/foils

Contact Person : Mr. Sachin Verma, Mob No-8199927111

Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per MT. basis, (Qty:...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Indian synthetic rubber private limited/2/bal jattan/25-26/56647[555379]
Opening Date & Time : 05-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian synthetic rubber private limited
Location : bal jattan
Street : opposite naptha cracker polymer terminal gate
City : panipat - 132140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07087026202
Fax :
Email : varinder.kumar@isrpl.co.in
Contact Person : Varinder Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections