Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Misc. plastic scrap items, Misc. plastic scrap items including Plastic bottles, Empty Oil plastic cans, PVC pipes, Flush tanks and various Plastic scrap items. QTY: 10, 000 KG(APPR...
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140315208
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/1/Ahmedabad/26-27/5996[576386]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc. plastic scrap items, Misc. plastic scrap items including Plastic bottles, Empty Oil plastic cans, PVC pipes, Flush tanks and various Plastic scrap items.
QTY: 10, 000 KG(APPROX)
[ARC(Annual Rate Contract) for one year]
[pre-bid/EMD amount - ₹10, 000/-]
Sale is on as is where is & Whatever there is condition and no complaint & ground clearance basis.The lot shall be taken with all faults and errors in description or otherwise and no sorting of items shall be allowed.
(Those who have registered for dismantling/collection/transportation/recycling Plastic waste may only respond. The successful bidder should produce relevant document issued by PCB before taking delivery of the items, for verification and making necessary entry]
Inspection : 7, 8 & 11 only 02.30 to 04.30 PM (Except for weekends), (Qty: 10000 KG) Used cardboards Carton Boxes and Corrugated Cardboards, Used cardboards/ Carton Boxes and Corrugated Cardboards.
QTY: 10, 000 KG(APPROX)
Contact Person: Shri Sunil Chauhan
PSO, central stores,
Phone: 079-2691-3091/3090
E-mail: .in
[ARC(Annual Rate Contract) for one year]
[pre-bid/EMD amount - ₹10, 000/-]
Sale is on as is where is & Whatever there is condition and no complaint & ground clearance basis.The lot shall be taken with all faults and errors in description or otherwise and no sorting of items shall be allowed.
Inspection : 7, 8 & 11 only 02.30 to 04.30 PM (Except for weekends), (Qty: 10000 KG) Fire wood Tree branches, Twigs etc, Fire wood, Tree branches, Twigs etc.
QTY: 50, 000 KG(APPROX)
Contact Person: Shri Sunil Chauhan
PSO, central stores,
Phone: 079-2691-3091/3090
E-mail: .in
[ARC(Annual Rate Contract) for one year]
[pre-bid/EMD amount - ₹10, 000/-]
Sale is on as is where is & Whatever there is condition and no complaint & ground clearance basis.The lot shall be taken with all faults and errors in descriptio...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/1/Ahmedabad/26-27/5996[576386]
Opening Date & Time : 12-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Space Applications Centre ISRO
Location : Ahmedabad
Street : Satellite Road, Jodhpur Tekra
City : Ahmedabad - 380015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-26913091
Fax : 079-26915813
Email : disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr. Joseph Antony
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections