Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Misc Plastic Scrap Items, Misc. Plastic Scrap Items Including Plastic Bottles, Empty Oil Plastic Cans, Pvc Pipes, Flush Tanks and Various Plastic Scrap Items
Qty: 10, 000 Kg (Approx) b...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025
Deadline: 13 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120376052
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/5/Ahmedabad/25-26/13633[510901]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc Plastic Scrap Items, Misc. plastic scrap items including Plastic bottles, Empty Oil plastic cans, PVC pipes, Flush tanks and various Plastic scrap items
QTY: 10, 000 KG (Approx)
Remark: Plastic Waste
GST UNDER RCM AS PER APPLICABLE
ARC for One year
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.10, 000/-
Contact Person:
Shri Sunil Chauhan, PSO, central stores, Phone: 079-2691-3091/3090, E-mail: disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Note:
1]Sale is on as is where is condition & Whatever there is basis and no complaint/ground clearance basis. The lot shall be taken with all faults and errors in description or otherwise and no sorting of items shall be allowed.
2]Those who have valid license for dismantling/collection/transportation/recycling E-waste may only respond. The successful bidder should produce passbook issued by PCB before taking delivery of the items, for verification and making necessary entry.
Note For inspection:
10/6/2025, 11/6/2025 & 12/6/2025 (01.30 PM to 04.30 PM HRS.ONLY)(Except for weekends/Holidays), (Qty: 10000 KG) Used Cardboard/Carton Boxes and Corrugated Cardboards, Used Cardboard/Carton Boxes and Corrugated Cardboards
QTY: 10, 000 KG (Approx)
Remark: General Waste
GST UNDER RCM AS PER APPLICABLE
ARC for One year
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.10, 000/-
Contact Person:
Shri Sunil Chauhan, PSO, central stores, Phone: 079-2691-3091/3090, E-mail: disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Note:
1]Sale is on as is where is condition & Whatever there is basis and no complaint/ground clearance basis. The lot shall be taken with all faults and errors in description or otherwise and no sorting of items shall be allowed.
Note For inspection:
10/6/2025, 11/6/2025 & 12/6/2025 (01.30 PM to 04.30 PM HRS.ONLY)(Except for weekends/Holidays), (Qty: 10000 KG) Old newspaper/books/magazines etc (English/ Hindi/ Gujarati), Old newspaper/books/magazines etc (English/ Hindi/ Gujarati)
QTY: 5000 KG (Approx)
Remark: General Waste
GST U...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Space Applications Centre ISRO/5/Ahmedabad/25-26/13633[510901]
Opening Date & Time : 13-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-06-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Space Applications Centre ISRO
Location : Ahmedabad
Street : Satellite Road, Jodhpur Tekra
City : Ahmedabad - 380015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-26913091
Fax : 079-26915813
Email : disposal@sac.isro.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr. Joseph Antony
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections