Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for MISC PLASTIC JERICAN, MISC PLASTIC JERICAN (5 LTRS) (PCB Clause applicable) M Code : M0027250001 HSN Code : 39061090 Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manage...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138514086
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/NTPC LTD/1/P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA/26-27/726[570684]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 28200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MISC PLASTIC JERICAN, MISC PLASTIC JERICAN (5 LTRS) (PCB Clause applicable)
M Code : M0027250001
HSN Code : 39061090
Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 100/-, (Qty: 180 NO) COPPER CABLE INSULATED SCRAP, COPPER CABLE INSULATED SCRAP (PCB Clause applicable)
M Code : M0059200008
HSN Code : 74040012
Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 5, 300/-, (Qty: 0.4 MT) SCRAP WOOD PACKING BOXES & PLYWOOD, SCRAP WOOD PACKING BOXES & PLYWOOD
M Code : M0039220005
HSN Code : 44014000
Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 700/-, (Qty: 3.75 MT) OLD & USED LUBE OILS ALONG 210 LTR DRUM, OLD & USED LUBE OILS ALONG 210 LTR DRUM (PCB Clause applicable)
M Code : M0027020018
HSN Code : 27102090
Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 57, 800/-, (Qty: 11550 LTR) MACHINING SCRAP (CHIPS) with Drums, MACHINING SCRAP (CHIPS) with Drums
M Code : M0085400008
HSN Code : 72044900
Contact Person : Ankush Birla, Senior Manager (Store) - 9650998925/ 07115-241104
Smt. R. Aparna, Senior Manager (Store) - 9445002595/ 07115-241106
Note : AS IS WHERE IS basis
Pre-Bid EMD : 5, 400/-, (Qty: 2000 KG) 210 LTR EMPTY DRUM (MS), 210 LTR EMPTY DRUM (MS...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/NTPC LTD/1/P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA/26-27/726[570684]
Opening Date & Time : 07-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LTD
Location : P.O. MOUDA, TEHSIL MOUDA
Street : MOUDA -RAMTEK ROAD
City : MOUDA, DIST NAGPUR - 441104
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07115-241104
Fax :
Email : ankushbirla@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sh.Ankush Birla
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections