Auction for Misc Obsolete Materials, Misc Obsolete Materi...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Obsolete Materials, Misc Obsolete Materials obsolete materials which are no longer useful such as outdated office files (after retention period), old correspondence copies, o... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/REGIONAL CENTER (IGNOU)/4/NAGPUR/25-26/43858[542230] | Ref ID: 130259293).. The notice was published on 16 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Misc Obsolete Materials, Misc Obsolete Materials obsolete materials which are no longer useful such as outdated office files (after retention period), old correspondence copies, o...

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130259293

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/REGIONAL CENTER (IGNOU)/4/NAGPUR/25-26/43858[542230]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Obsolete Materials, Misc Obsolete Materials

obsolete materials which are no longer useful such as outdated office files (after retention period), old correspondence copies, obsolete registers and ledgers, attendance registers (beyond record period), dispatch and inward registers (old years), duplicate student records (already digitized), old attendance sheets for counselling sessions, old newsletters, magazines, and bulletins, old blank or unused forms (obsolete formats), old invitation cards, greeting cards, circulars, notices, waste photocopies, torn or spoiled office stationery, newspaper clippings (old press cuttings), old records, brochures, pamphlets, handouts, old assignments, synopses, project reports, IGNOU profiles, admission and examination forms, printed materials, old diaries, calendars, etc.

These materials are proposed to dispose of the said obsolete materials approximately 5000 kg. (Five Thousand Kilograms) as scrap., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/REGIONAL CENTER (IGNOU)/4/NAGPUR/25-26/43858[542230]
Opening Date & Time : 04-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : REGIONAL CENTER (IGNOU)
Location : NAGPUR
Street : 14, HINDUSTAN COLONY, AMRAVATI ROAD
City : NAGPUR - 440033
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07122538999
Fax :
Email : rcnagpur@ignou.ac.in
Contact Person : C.H.RAJGURE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections