Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Misc MS Scrap, The miscellaneous MS Scrap comprises old MS plates, wheel drums of refuellers, cut pipelines and cut sections of filter vessels and other structural elementsGST : 18%/ TCS 0...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 14 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133369326
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/15/IRUMPANAM/25-26/54920[553612]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc MS Scrap, The miscellaneous MS Scrap comprises old MS plates, wheel drums of refuellers, cut pipelines and cut sections of filter vessels and other structural elementsGST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri ABHIN CHANDRAMOHANMobile: 9447105133SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 2335 KG) E-waste Scrap, The lot comprises the following E-Scrap
1.TVS Electronics make Dot matrix Printer of HD945 Model-1 no.
2.HP make Printer, Model M1319F-1 no.
3.HP Desktop, Model L1706.-1no.
4.HP Desktop, Model L1710.-1no.
5.Samsung PTZ camera, Model SPD-3310-1 o.
6.Colour fixed camera - Samsung make, SCB 3000 model, Mfg Yr - 2010-2 nos.
THE DISPOSAL WILL BE ON LOT BASIS ONLY.GST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri NIKHIL GUGULOTHU Mobile: 7060467034SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrap M S gate and display boards, The lot comprises scrapped 8 m wide gate and display boards as depicted in the photographs. The disposal shall be on lot basis onlyGST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri NIKHIL GUGULOTHU Mobile: 7060467034SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 1 LOT) SCRAPPED Air compresor, The lot comprises 1 no. of Elgi make Air compressor (Model Vayu-SA 20101) set complete in scrapped condition which includes motor, compressor, receiver, hoses and associated components as shown in the photographGST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri NIKHIL GUGULOTHU Mobile: 7060467034SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 1 SET) SCRAPPED DG Set, The lot comprises scrapped DG set. Capacity-2.8 KVA. Make-Cummins/Model-PTS BF7GST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri NIKHIL GUGULOTHU Mobile: 7060467034SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrapped Battery Charger, The lot comprises 1 no. scrapped battery charger-Powerzen as indicated in the photographsGST : 18%/ TCS 0.1%Contact Person: Sri NIKHIL GUGULOTHU Mobile: 7060467034SUPPLY GST Number :32AAACH1118B1ZL, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/15/IRUMPANAM/25-26/54920[553612]
Opening Date & Time : 14-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : IRUMPANAM
Street : SEAPORT AIRPORT ROAD
City : COCHIN - 682309
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-28882154
Fax :
Email : rohits@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Rohit S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections