Auction for MISC MS SCRAP, MISC MS SCRAP The lot comprise...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MISC MS SCRAP, MISC MS SCRAP The lot comprises Miscellaneous MS Scrap WHICH IS inclusive of MS Pipes pieces, manholes, corroded pipe fittings, MS Tins, drums, MS Cut plates, barbe... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/47/BANGALORE/25-26/66078[565292] | Ref ID: 136802998).. The notice was published on 28 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for MISC MS SCRAP, MISC MS SCRAP The lot comprises Miscellaneous MS Scrap WHICH IS inclusive of MS Pipes pieces, manholes, corroded pipe fittings, MS Tins, drums, MS Cut plates, barbe...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136802998

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/47/BANGALORE/25-26/66078[565292]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MISC MS SCRAP, MISC MS SCRAP

The lot comprises Miscellaneous MS Scrap WHICH IS inclusive of MS Pipes pieces, manholes, corroded pipe fittings, MS Tins, drums, MS Cut plates, barbed wires, chain link fencing, posts, angles, Channels cut pieces, Display Boards of MS etc.

Location:HPCL POL Terminal, MangaloreKatipalla, MangaloreKarnatakaMangalore - 575030Contact Person: Sri YASH SHARMAMobile: 8073291945

Supply GSTIN:29AAACH1118B1Z8, (Qty: 5.55 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/47/BANGALORE/25-26/66078[565292]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BANGALORE
Street : NO.77, OLD MADRAS ROAD
City : BANGALORE - 560016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04428882135
Fax :
Email : CPO.SZ@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Chief Manager - CPO LPG South Zone

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections