Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Misc Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025
Deadline: 23 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117536738
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Customs (Port)/5/Kolkata/25-26/3818[500728]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PremutilatedRags, Mutilated Rags, Old WoolenSyn. Rags, Old used Garments etc.. (No DGFT License required)...................Auction is under Reverse Charge Mechanism
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Kolkata Customs (Port)/5/Kolkata/25-26/3818[500728]
Opening Date & Time : 23-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kolkata Customs (Port)
Location : Kolkata
Street : C/o A C, Special Disposal Cell, 15/1, Strand Road
City : Kolkata - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9331888955
Fax : 03322435998
Email : sdc.port@gmail.com
Contact Person : Anshuman Parasar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections