Auction for Misc Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL CADET CORPS DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL AND SIKKIM/5/KOLKATA/24-25/52134[483911] | Ref ID: 113865072).. The notice was published on 28 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Misc Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113865072

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL CADET CORPS DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL AND SIKKIM/5/KOLKATA/24-25/52134[483911]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items like Almira, Revolving chair, Carom board stand, Etc..

DETAILS OF THE LOT AS PER ANNEXURE BELOW.

As per Notification No.36/2017 Central Tax (Rate) dated 13-10-2017 and Notification No.37/2017 Integrated Tax (Rate) dated 13-10-2017, Principal / Seller being Govt. Unit, so GST and Cess on Goods will be deposited by Buyer under Reverse Charge Mechanism.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/NATIONAL CADET CORPS DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL AND SIKKIM/5/KOLKATA/24-25/52134[483911]
Opening Date & Time : 11-02-2025::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-02-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL CADET CORPS DIRECTORATE WEST BENGAL AND SIKKIM
Location : KOLKATA
Street : P-67, BLOCK-D, NEW ALIPORE
City : KOLKATA - 700053
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9205473081
Fax :
Email : ADMOFFR-CIVWBS@NCCINDIA.NIC.IN
Contact Person : COL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections