Auction for Misc Items - Government Head: Tentage, Eic, E...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Items - Government Head: Tentage, Eic, Etc, Misc Items :- Other Misc Items (U/Government Head: Tentage, Eic, M&S (Cts), Unit Defense Materials, Training, Eqpt., Bkf & Misc) ... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RPR/201 CoBRA/40/bastar/25-26/34178[532185] | Ref ID: 127404142).. The notice was published on 02 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Auction for Misc Items - Government Head: Tentage, Eic, Etc, Misc Items :- Other Misc Items (U/Government Head: Tentage, Eic, M&S (Cts), Unit Defense Materials, Training, Eqpt., Bkf & Misc) ...

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127404142

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/201 CoBRA/40/bastar/25-26/34178[532185]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Items - GOVERNMENT HEAD: TENTAGE, EIC, ETC, Misc Items :-
OTHER MISC ITEMS (U/GOVERNMENT HEAD: TENTAGE, EIC, M&S (CTS), UNIT DEFENSE MATERIALS, TRAINING, EQPT., BKF & MISC)
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
E-Waste Items, E-Waste Items
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Copper Items, COPPER ITEMS
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
BATTERY, MT BATTERY
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
TYRE, TUBE AND FLAP, TYRE, TUBE AND FLAP (2022, 2023 & 2024)
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
MT SPARE PARTS, TOOLS AND TARPAULIN, MT SPARE PARTS, TOOLS AND TARPAULIN (2022, 2023 & 2024)
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
MIS ITEMS :- BWF /GIA, Cyber CAFE, Dry / Wet Canteen,, ETC, BWF & GIA (2022, 2023 & 2024), Head: Cyber CAFE, Dry & Wet Canteen, Rum/Liquor Fund (2022, 2023 & 2024)
Contact Person (Mobile No) :- 9425263247
GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MACHANISM IS APPLICABLE., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/RPR/201 CoBRA/40/bastar/25-26/34178[532185]
Opening Date & Time : 14-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : 201 CoBRA
Location : bastar
Street : karanpur
City : jagdalpur - 494001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425263247
Fax : 07782291337
Email : hq201saf@crpf.gov.in
Contact Person : COMMANDANT 201 CoBRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections