Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Misc. Iron Scrap, Misc. Iron Scrap :- 1 MT Item Code :- 3302000002, (Qty: 1 MT) GI Scrap, GI Scrap :- 2.064 MT Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 2.064 MT) M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel)...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144714439
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/5/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/18968[589740]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc. Iron Scrap, Misc. Iron Scrap :- 1 MT
Item Code :- 3302000002, (Qty: 1 MT) GI Scrap, GI Scrap :- 2.064 MT
Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 2.064 MT) M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel), M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel) :- 22.796 MT
Item Code :- 3305000001, (Qty: 22.796 MT) VIR/PVC Wire (Allu), VIR/PVC Wire (Allu) :- 1.949 MT
Item Code :- 3317000001, (Qty: 1.949 MT) LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE, LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE :- 1.49 MT
Item Code :- 3301000010, (Qty: 1.49 MT) ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE), ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE) :- 4.243 MT
Item Code :- 3301000003, (Qty: 4.243 MT) Allu Conductor, Allu Conductor :- 1.89 MT
Item Code :- 3301000001, (Qty: 1.89 MT) All Allu. Alloy. Conductor, All Allu. Alloy. Conductor :- 7.177 MT
Item Code :- 3301000002, (Qty: 7.177 MT) 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 4000 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000030, (Qty: 4000 NO) 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter, 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter :- 115 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000033, (Qty: 115 NO) 1ph. Poly Carbonate Meter [OBSOLETE], 1ph. Poly Carbonate Meter [OBSOLETE] :- 335 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000039, (Qty: 335 NO) 1ph. Metallic Meter [OBSOLETE], 1ph. Metallic Meter [OBSOLETE] :- 179 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000040, (Qty: 179 NO) 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 300 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 300 NO) Empty Oil Barrel 205 Ltr Capacity, Empty Oil Barrel 205 Ltr Capacity :- 97 Nos
Item Code :- 3314000001, (Qty: 97 NO) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap :- 9.5 MT
Item Code :- 3329000002, (Qty: 9.5 MT) T C 10 kva/11 kv [allum.] CRGO, T C 10 kva/11 kv [allum.] CRGO :- 15 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000002, (Qty: 15 NO) T C 25 kva/11 kv [allum.]AMOR, T C 25 kva/11 kv [allum.]AMOR :- 1 Nos
Item Code :- 3310000042, (Qty: 1 NO) T C 5 kva/11 kv [copper] CRGO, T C 5 kva/11 kv [copper] CRGO :- 3 Nos br...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/5/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/18968[589740]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR
Location : BHAVNAGAR
Street : SUPRITENDING ENGINEER, CHAVDI GATE, OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND
City : BHAVNAGAR - 364001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7567245562 / 9925213503
Fax : 0278-2421913
Email : descadabvn.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs. P. C. Trivedi/ Miss M M Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections