Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Misc iron scrap items, Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted, etc, Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted iron sheets/ iron chips and turnings/ MS strips/ MS pallet/shu...
Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138299696
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/17/Noida/25-26/70376[570353]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc iron scrap items, Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted, etc, Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted iron sheets/ iron chips and turnings/ MS strips/ MS pallet/shutters/rusted pipes/die nut/ rusted nut bolt etc.
Quantity Variation : +-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 5 MT) Wooden Pallet, Wooden Pallet
Quantity Variation : +/-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 10 MT) Cardboard Scrap Roll Core of LDPE, Cardboard Scrap Items Roll Core of LDPE
Quantity Variation : +/-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1000 KG) Polythene Scrap Including LDPE Wasters, Polythene Scrap, Items Including LDPE Wasters
Quantity Variation : +/-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1000 KG) Ply sheet, Ply sheet
Quantity Variation : +/-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1000 NO) Furniture & Office Equipment Scrap Items, As Per Lot Annexure-A, Furniture & Office Equipment Scrap Items As Per Lot Annexure-A
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1 LOT) Drums With Lid and Rings, Drums with Lid and Rings
Quantity Variation : +/-25%
Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp, (Qty: 1000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/17/Noida/25-26/70376[570353]
Opening Date & Time : 30-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-03-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : India Govt. Mint Noida
Location : Noida
Street : D-2, Sector-1
City : Noida - 201301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0120-4783153, 7618035044
Fax : 0120-4783117
Email : sanjay.gupta@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections