Auction for Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ iron chips & turnings etc., Misc iron scrap items (Assortedirons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted ironsheets/ iron chips and turnings/ MSstrips/ M... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/13/Noida/25-26/51798[550411] | Ref ID: 132734646).. The notice was published on 26 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ iron chips & turnings etc., Misc iron scrap items (Assortedirons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted ironsheets/ iron chips and turnings/ MSstrips/ M...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132734646

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/13/Noida/25-26/51798[550411]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc iron scrap items (Assorted irons/Angles/Grills/ iron chips & turnings etc., Misc iron scrap items (Assortedirons/Angles/Grills/ Rusted ironsheets/ iron chips and turnings/ MSstrips/ MS pallet/shutters/rustedpipes/die nut/ rusted nut bolt etc. As is where is basis

Quantity Variation :- +/-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 3 MT) Wooden Pallet, Wooden Pallet Scrap As is where is basis

Quantity Variation :- +/-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 15 MT) Drum with lid and ring, Drum with lid and ring As is where is basis

Quantity Variation :- +/-25%

Note :- Vendors will be allowed for Inspection of scrap material only at two fixed timing in all working day 11.00 AM & 3.00 PM sharp., (Qty: 1000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/India Govt. Mint Noida/13/Noida/25-26/51798[550411]
Opening Date & Time : 06-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-01-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : India Govt. Mint Noida
Location : Noida
Street : D-2, Sector-1
City : Noida - 201301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0120-4783153, 7618035044
Fax : 0120-4783117
Email : sanjay.gupta@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Sanjay Kumar Gupta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections