Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Misc Iron Scrap and G i Wire (Quantity: 365 Mt)
Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115569271
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED/50/PATNA/24-25/59532[491680]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 214000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc Iron scrap and G I Wire
Location:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST
Contact Person:- AS PER ANNEXURE LIST
Pre-Bid Amount:- Rs.214000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED/50/PATNA/24-25/59532[491680]
Opening Date & Time : 18-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED
Location : PATNA
Street : VIDYUT BHAWAN, 2ND FLOOR, BAILEY ROAD
City : PATNA - 800021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9031020343
Fax :
Email : cesnpsbpdcl2@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections