Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Misc. heavy iron scrap & Misc. light iron scrap, 1-Misc. Iron scrap angles, cut pieces of scrap MS sheets, cut pieces of pipes, old MS flanges etc. Qty : 500 Kg 2-Misc. GI cut pie...
Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138247765
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/9/Dehradun/25-26/69963[569769]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc. heavy iron scrap & Misc. light iron scrap, 1-Misc. Iron scrap angles, cut pieces of scrap MS sheets, cut pieces of pipes, old MS flanges etc. Qty : 500 Kg
2-Misc. GI cut pieces of old cable tray, old reinforcement, old cut pieces of iron angles, GI/MS sheets etc. Qty : 250 Kg
Contact No - 7830308390 & 8655436500, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old SS flexible hose, Old unloading Hose pipe with brassg, Old fire hoses, 1-Old SS flexible hose ( length approx. 5 m each ) having one side flange 1 inch, Qty : 03 Nos
2-Old unloading hose pipe (approx. 3m Length) with one end 3 inch MS flange and other end having brass coupling, Qty : 19 Nos
3-Old unloading hose pipe (approx. 3m Length ) with one end 3 inch MS flange and other end having aluminium coupling, Qty : 05 Nos
4-Old fire hoses (approx. 15 m length) without coupling, Qty : 10 Nos
5-Old fire hoses ( approx 15 m length ) with coupling, Qty : 06 Nos
Contact No - 7830308390 & 8655436500, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/9/Dehradun/25-26/69963[569769]
Opening Date & Time : 26-03-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-03-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : Dehradun
Street : 1, Nashvilla Road, First Floor
City : Dehradun - 248001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7351744999
Fax :
Email : Shikharsuman@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Shikhar Suman
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections