Auction for Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap Start Price is Rs. 320500/- For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact: Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345 Mr. Somnath... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED/2/HALDIA/26-27/24004 | Ref ID: 147140044).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap Start Price is Rs. 320500/- For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact: Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345 Mr. Somnath...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147140044

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED/2/HALDIA/26-27/24004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap
Start Price is Rs. 320500/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mix Metal scrap, Mix Metal scrap
Start Price is Rs. 300000/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT) E- Waste items, E- Waste items
Start Price is Rs. 5500/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED/2/HALDIA/26-27/24004[594904]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED
Location : HALDIA
Street : Haldia Power Project, HFC Complex, Pathkali
City : HALDIA - 721606
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9029014057
Fax :
Email : somnath.das@tatapower.com
Contact Person : Somnath Das

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections