Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap Start Price is Rs. 320500/- For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact: Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345 Mr. Somnath...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147275436
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED/2/HALDIA/26-27/24004
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Misc Electrical Scrap, Misc Electrical Scrap
Start Price is Rs. 320500/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mix Metal scrap, Mix Metal scrap
Start Price is Rs. 300000/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT) E- Waste items, E- Waste items
Start Price is Rs. 5500/-
For Material Delivery & Site Coordination:Please contact:
Mr. Debankar Das - 7384784345
Mr. Somnath Das - 9029014057
*The items will be sold on an AS IS WHERE IS basis from our Haldia Plant.
*Please involve only those bidders whose workmen are covered under ESI, as ESI coverage is mandatory for the issuance of factory gate passes
*Inspection of the materials may commence on all working weekdays, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED/2/HALDIA/26-27/24004[594904]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED
Location : HALDIA
Street : Haldia Power Project, HFC Complex, Pathkali
City : HALDIA - 721606
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9029014057
Fax :
Email : somnath.das@tatapower.com
Contact Person : Somnath Das
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections