Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items:...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items: 1)CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP - 5 No., M-Code No:M1701009 2)33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP -22 No., M-Code No:M1701030 3)11 K... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/29/indore/25-26/48986[547505] | Ref ID: 131721415).. The notice was published on 10 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items: 1)CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP - 5 No., M-Code No:M1701009 2)33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP -22 No., M-Code No:M1701030 3)11 K...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131721415

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/29/indore/25-26/48986[547505]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items:

1)CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP - 5 No., M-Code No:M1701009
2)33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP -22 No., M-Code No:M1701030
3)11 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP - 42 No., M-Code No:M1701031
4)11 KV PT Scrap -1 No., M-Code No:M1706074
5)Unservicable VCB -25 No., M-Code No:M1701036

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri. Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc Metal Scrap, Misc Metal Scrap:

1)BRASS SCRAP (LOT CTRL) -0.08 MT, M-Code No:M1702001
2)ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER WINDING SCRAP- 5.23 MT, M-Code No:M1703002

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri. Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP, CONDUCTOR ACSR SCRAP- 7.97 MT

M-Code No: M1703003

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri. Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc Metal Scrap:, Misc Metal Scrap :

1)IRON STEEL SCRAP (Sheet Iron)- 7.70 MT, M-Code No:M1706084
2)TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS - 7.24 MT, M-Code No:M1702006
3)IRON STEEL SCRAP (Store) - 1.35 MT, M-Code No:M1702002
4)IRON STEEL SCRAP (Field Return)- 10.15 MT, M-Code No:M1702003
5)H-BEEM U/S SCRAP- 7.43 MT, M-Code No:M1702005

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri. Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Electronic) etc - 4 MT, Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Electronic) (Including Big body Three phase 40-200 Amp meter) - 4 MT

M-Code No:M1705001

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri. Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) STEEL STAMPING SCRAP GRAY, STEEL STAMPING SCRAP G...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/29/indore/25-26/48986[547505]
Opening Date & Time : 26-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-12-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 10-12-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 25-12-2025
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections