Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items 1) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP- 61 No., M-Code: M1701009 2) 33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP - 35 No., M-Code: M1701030 3) 11... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/47/indore/25-26/64309[563445] | Ref ID: 136277803).. The notice was published on 21 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items 1) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP- 61 No., M-Code: M1701009 2) 33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP - 35 No., M-Code: M1701030 3) 11...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136277803

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/47/indore/25-26/64309[563445]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Electrical items, Misc Electrical items

1) CAPACITOR 11KV SCRAP- 61 No., M-Code: M1701009
2) 33 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP - 35 No., M-Code: M1701030
3) 11 KV CT/PT UNIT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP - 55 No., M-Code: M1701031
4) 11KV CTS VARIOUS TYPE (SCRAP) -13 No., M-Code : M1701002
5) 33 KV CT VARIOUS CAPACITY SCRAP- 6 No., M-Code : M1701032
6) 11 KV PT Scrap- 9 No., M-Code : M1706074

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mixed metal scraps, Mixed metal scraps

1) Sheet Iron Scrap - 33.591 MT, M-Code: M1706084
2) TANK EMPTY OLD OF TRANSFORMERS /OCB/VCB/EQUIPMENTS- 10.18 MT, M-Code: M1702006

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) STEEL STAMPING SCRAP GRAY, STEEL STAMPING SCRAP GRAY- 14.143 MT

M-Code: M1703012

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Energy Meter Scrap/Defective- 2 MT, Energy Meter Scrap/Defective (Including Big body Three phase 40-200 Amp meter)- 2 MT

M-Code: M1705001

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) PLASTIC SCRAP, PLASTIC SCRAP- 0.35 MT

M-Code: M1703015

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) TYRES OF HEAVY VEHICLE UNSERVICEABLE, TYRES OF HEAVY VEHICLE UNSERVICEABLE - 2 No.

M-Code: M1704004

Contact person : Name and Telephone No. - Shri Sandeep Bhayre, EE(cc), Area Store Ratlam 8989983579, Email: storeratlam242@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc Electrical items U/s V...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/47/indore/25-26/64309[563445]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 21-02-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 26-02-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections