Auction for Misc E-Waste items - As per list attached, Mi...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Misc E-Waste items - As per list attached, Misc E-Waste items(Non-working and unserviceable computer and peripherals) - As per list attached Contact Person: Manojkumar Ghuge, GDGM... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/2345OMKARESHWAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/10/SIDDHAWARKUT/26-27/21436[592270] | Ref ID: 145682782).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Misc E-Waste items - As per list attached, Misc E-Waste items(Non-working and unserviceable computer and peripherals) - As per list attached Contact Person: Manojkumar Ghuge, GDGM...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145682782

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/2345OMKARESHWAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/10/SIDDHAWARKUT/26-27/21436[592270]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc E-Waste items - As per list attached, Misc E-Waste items(Non-working and unserviceable computer and peripherals) - As per list attached

Contact Person: Manojkumar Ghuge, GDGM(IT&C)/ Rajesh Dahiwale, Sr. Manager(IT)
MOB NO: 7024045773/ 9425495680
EMAIL : ospit@nhdcl.com and ospitnhdc@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/2345OMKARESHWAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/10/SIDDHAWARKUT/26-27/21436[592270]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 2345OMKARESHWAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD
Location : SIDDHAWARKUT
Street : URJA VIHAR SIDDHAWARKUT
City : DISTT KHANDWA - 450554
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07280271752, 9425947178
Fax : 07280271703
Email : osp.centralstore@gmail.com
Contact Person : SH. D.K. Kurrey

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections