Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Mild Steel Scrap (Quantity: 15 Mt)
Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116080316
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA FEEDS LIMITED/9/KALLETTUMKARA/24-25/62178[494633]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mild Steel scrap including sheets, angles, channels and other items
Quantity (Appx.) -15 MT
GST-18%
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA FEEDS LIMITED/9/KALLETTUMKARA/24-25/62178[494633]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA FEEDS LIMITED
Location : KALLETTUMKARA
Street : FEEDS NAGAR, KALLETTUMKARA
City : THRISSUR DIST - 680683
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0480-2720179
Fax : 0480-2720194
Email : materials.kfl@kerala.gov.in
Contact Person : PRAMOD M.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections