Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Mild steel scrap, Mild steel scrap(damaged winch base frame/corroded base frame/corroded structure/cut pieces of winch baseframe/corroded HiPAP415LF hoist with transducer unit) Th...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142764458
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY/1/CHENNAI/26-27/13416[584018]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Mild steel scrap, Mild steel scrap(damaged winch base frame/corroded base frame/corroded structure/cut pieces of winch baseframe/corroded HiPAP415LF hoist with transducer unit)
The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate directly to the Govt. through RCM
Time schedule: The vendor has to start the work at site within 4 working days from the date of receiving the Delivery Order and should complete lifting of the scrap materials within 2 working days., (Qty: 12085 KG) Cable scrap (containing copper), Cable scrap (containing copper)
The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate directly to the Govt. through RCM
Time schedule: The vendor has to start the work at site within 4 working days from the date of receiving the Delivery Order and should complete lifting of the scrap materials within 2 working days., (Qty: 1706 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY/1/CHENNAI/26-27/13416[584018]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY
Location : CHENNAI
Street : NIOT CAMPUS, NARAYANAPURAM
City : CHENNAI - 600100
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04466783306 / 04466783332
Fax : 04466783559
Email : anuradha.niot@gov.in
Contact Person : Mrs G.V. Ahalya
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections