Auction for Mild Steel / Cast Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mild Steel / Cast Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/R D A T KANPUR/1/KANPUR NAGAR/24-25/33455[464319] | Ref ID: 112672353).. The notice was published on 04 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Mild Steel / Cast Iron Scrap (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112672353

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/R D A T KANPUR/1/KANPUR NAGAR/24-25/33455[464319]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mild Steel / Cast Iron scrap
Weight (approx.): 10, 000 Kg.
Condition of Scrap: Raw material
Remarks: Practical work piece
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/LKO/R D A T KANPUR/1/KANPUR NAGAR/24-25/33455[464319]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : R D A T KANPUR
Location : KANPUR NAGAR
Street : NSTI CAMPUS, GOVIND NAGAR, PO: UDYOG NAGAR
City : KANPUR NAGAR - 208022
Country : India
Telephone : 9235669516
Fax :
Email : rdsde-up-msde@gov.in
Contact Person : M KUMARAVEL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections